Skip to content
Battery Show India
SOL Brand Solutions · Greater Noida / New Delhi

Battery, Energy Storage Stand Builder for Battery Show India in Greater Noida / New Delhi

Turnkey custom stands for the Battery Show India — design, in-house build, equipment handling, venue paperwork, install and on-stand support. Built for battery, cell, energy-storage, EV-component and charging-technology brands at India's leading battery and energy-storage exhibition.

₹1.8 lakh+From
TurnkeyStands
10+ YrsIndia
Browse Designs
Astral Pipes at IPC Bangalore 2019 — exhibition stand designed, built and installed by SOL Brand Solutions
Estimated 2027Show Dates
India Expo Mart / IICC DwarkaVenue
Greater Noida / New DelhiLocation
EstimatedDate Status
~1,400 kmFrom Mumbai
₹1.8 lakh+Stands From
Event Overview

Battery Show India — Everything You Need to Know

Turnkey custom stands for the Battery Show India — design, in-house build, equipment handling, venue paperwork, install and on-stand support. Built for battery, cell, energy-storage, EV-component and charging-technology brands at India's leading battery and energy-storage exhibition.

Battery Show India — At a Glance

Dates
Estimated 2027
Venue
India Expo Mart / IICC Dwarka
Location
Greater Noida / New Delhi
Date status
Estimated — verify with the organiser before quoting a build.
Logistics
~1,400 km by road from our Mumbai workshop — one domestic leg, no customs, no border. The stand is pre-built and inspected before it travels.
Build standard
FR-treated materials with certificate, fire NOC filed before move-in, power ordered through the appointed contractor against a declared load, structural stability certificate for two-storey builds.

Why Exhibitors Choose SOL for Battery Show India

The Battery Show India is a leading exhibition for the battery, energy-storage and electric-vehicle technology industry — cells and battery packs, BMS and electronics, manufacturing and assembly equipment, materials, charging infrastructure and energy-storage systems. It is held at major NCR venues (the India Expo Mart, Greater Noida, or IICC Dwarka, New Delhi), drawing EV manufacturers, energy-storage developers, cell and pack makers, OEMs and technology buyers.

This is a technology-, capability- and project-driven floor in a fast-growing sector. Buyers — EV makers, energy-storage developers, OEMs and procurement — assess technology, manufacturing capability and supply against real production and projects, often wanting to see equipment, cells or systems and discuss specification. The brief is 'show the technology, prove the capability': display real cells, packs, manufacturing equipment or storage systems credibly, with clear capability messaging and meeting space for the technical conversation.

For a battery, energy-storage or EV-component brand that means a stand that displays real technology or equipment well, makes capability and performance legible, and provides meeting space for the project conversation — because at the Battery Show India the enquiries follow the stands that prove the technology and have somewhere to talk the project.

What you sign is one quote. There is no second invoice arriving three weeks after the show closes. GST applies as per prevailing rates.

From Our Project Managers

What We’ve Learned Building on the Battery Show India Floor

Practical notes from the SOL Brand Solutions team — the things the exhibitor manual does not tell you.

MJ

Plan loading and power for equipment

Manufacturing and storage equipment is heavy and may run live. We plan floor loading and order power early through the official contractor.

Make capability and performance legible

A technical, fast-moving sector buys on capability and performance. We give those clear, verifiable placement.

Coordinate two delivery streams

The stand and the equipment often arrive separately. We bring both into one access window so they don't clash on the marshalling yard.

Plan the Mumbai–NCR freight (~1,400 km)

We crate the finished, inspected stand for the long road leg and time the convoy to the access window.

Common mistakes, in order of frequency

- Under-planning floor loading or power for heavy manufacturing or storage equipment. - Generic 'battery solutions' messaging with no capability or performance data. - No meeting area on a project-driven technical floor. - Letting equipment and stand arrive uncoordinated and lose time on build day.

Transparent Pricing

What a Battery Show India Stand Actually Costs

One invoice covers design, build, graphics, delivery, install, dismantle and venue paperwork. Every quote includes a free 3D concept before you commit.

Essential — 9–18 m²

From ₹1.8 lakh
Best for: component, service and first-time exhibitors
  • Modular aluminium system frame
  • Backlit fabric back wall, full height
  • One branded reception counter
  • Standard LED top-rail lighting
  • High-resolution graphics (two revision rounds)
  • Road freight and delivery to the venue
  • Installation, dismantling and organiser paperwork
  • FR certificate and fire NOC filed

Not included: floor space rental, venue power and utility orders, enclosed meeting room.

Premium — 50–100+ m²

From ₹12 lakh
Best for: flagship builds, pavilions and double-deck presences
  • Architectural custom build, optional double-decker
  • Everything in Custom
  • Solid timber and brushed-metal finishes
  • Multiple enclosed meeting rooms
  • Touchscreen and kiosk integration
  • Branded furniture and hospitality bar
  • Structural stability certificate from a licensed engineer
  • Priority in-house build slot

Not included: floor space rental, rigging and crane fees, AV beyond the package, catering.

Recent Builds

Stands We Have Built

Stands delivered across Indian and international trade fairs, pre-built and inspected at our Mumbai workshop.

A Guide to Battery Show India for First-Time Exhibitors

Building at the NCR venue: the rules that shape your stand

The Battery Show India runs at major NCR venues — the India Expo Mart (Greater Noida) or IICC Dwarka (New Delhi) — each with its own access and marshalling discipline. We design to the specific venue and hall allocated, because heights, grids and loading differ.

Manufacturing and storage equipment can be heavy and may need power to run, so floor loading and a declared electrical load are planned in early, ordered through the official contractor ahead of the deadline. All materials are FR-treated with certificate and fire NOC filed before move-in, finishing is completed off-site, and two-storey builds need a structural-stability certificate from a licensed engineer.

NCR logistics are tight. Freight runs roughly 1,400 km by road from our Mumbai facility, and equipment often arrives separately, so we coordinate the stand and the equipment into one access window rather than letting them clash on the marshalling yard.

What a winning battery-technology stand needs

The stands that win at the Battery Show India display the technology and make the capability legible. We design clean, well-lit display for cells, packs, equipment or storage systems with safe mounting, clear signage on capacity, performance and manufacturing capability, and a meeting area for the technical conversation. Where a working demonstration helps, we design it in with the power and safety it needs.

Capability and performance are decisive in a technical, fast-moving sector, so we give those clear placement, and keep the message specific so an EV maker or storage developer grasps your technology or capability before they reach you.

Designing for EV makers, storage developers and OEMs

Buyers walk the Battery Show India with technology, sourcing and project decisions, so the stand has to qualify them fast and then talk specifics: a clear statement of your cells, packs, equipment or systems, performance and capability, a demonstration where useful, then a conversation about specification, capacity, integration and supply. We design the path from the display to that conversation, because in a technical sector the capability and performance close the deal.

We keep the message specific to your domain — cells, packs, BMS, manufacturing equipment, materials, charging, storage — because a cell manufacturer and a charging-infrastructure buyer want different proof, and a precise capability statement is found far faster than a general 'battery solutions' one.

What a Battery Show India stand costs

A turnkey SOL stand at the Battery Show India runs from ₹1.8 lakh for a focused 9–18 m² Essential presence, from ₹4.5 lakh for a 24–48 m² Regular build with technology or equipment display and a meeting area, and from ₹12 lakh for a 50–100 m²-plus Premium island, double-deck or heavy-equipment build. The figure is all-inclusive — design, fabrication, graphics, lighting, road freight to the venue, install, dismantle and the venue paperwork — with only the organiser's floor rental outside it.

What moves the number is heavy manufacturing-equipment floor loading and a demonstration, meeting-room enclosure, or a double-deck lounge. What you do not pay extra for is flooring, material handling and electrical fit-out, which sit inside the turnkey figure.

Stand sizes and layouts

Stands run from compact 9–18 m² spaces for component, material and software suppliers to 100 m²-plus islands and double-deckers for major cell, pack, equipment and storage houses. The layout puts technology or equipment where the aisle sees it, plans safe mounting and circulation, and keeps a meeting area for the technical conversation. Corner and island positions help on a busy, project-focused floor.

Whatever the size, we present and light the technology or equipment well, because well-presented, capable-looking technology on a clean stand is the quality signal a battery buyer reads before any conversation starts.

Getting into the venue: build-up timing

The venue runs a tight build-up and marshalling schedule, and power and handling book up early. We confirm your build slot, order power and any demonstration load through the official contractor before the deadline, plan floor loading for heavy equipment, and time the Mumbai-to-NCR freight so the stand and its equipment land set and ready for the first buyer.

Because equipment often arrives separately, we coordinate the stand and the equipment into one access window rather than reacting to them on build day.

Reusing your stand between editions

Battery and EV brands exhibit at the Battery Show India and the regional energy, EV and storage circuit across the year, so a modular reusable stand with re-deployable technology display is strong value. We store the core in Mumbai, refresh graphics and display for each edition, and keep your power and handling orders on file — so the next show is a refresh, not a rebuild.

Common mistakes, in order of frequency

  1. Under-planning floor loading or power for heavy manufacturing or storage equipment.
  2. Generic 'battery solutions' messaging with no capability or performance data.
  3. No meeting area on a project-driven technical floor.
  4. Letting equipment and stand arrive uncoordinated and lose time on build day.

Getting Started

Send your stand size, your hall and stand number once the organiser has issued it, and a short note on what will physically happen on the stand. You get a 3D design and an itemised all-in quote, at no charge and with no obligation.

FAQ

Battery Show India — Frequently Asked Questions

Real answers with real numbers. Click any question to expand.

When and where is the Battery Show India 2027?

The Battery Show India is a leading battery, energy-storage and EV-technology exhibition, held at major NCR venues such as the India Expo Mart (Greater Noida) or IICC Dwarka (New Delhi). The 2027 date and venue are estimates — confirm with the organiser before booking.

How much does a Battery Show India stand cost?

Roughly from ₹1.8 lakh for a 9–18 m² Essential build, from ₹4.5 lakh for a 24–48 m² Regular build with technology or equipment display, and from ₹12 lakh for a 50–100 m²-plus island or heavy-equipment build. Fixed, all-inclusive, with a free 3D concept; only the organiser's floor rental sits outside it.

Can you display cells, packs and manufacturing equipment?

Yes. We plan safe mounting and floor loading for cells, packs, equipment and storage systems and design demonstrations with the power and safety they need.

How is this different from Bharat Mobility for our planning?

The Battery Show India focuses on battery, storage and EV-component technology and manufacturing; Bharat Mobility is the broader OEM and vehicle-manufacturing event. We treat them as separate builds and can reuse a stored core across both.

Do you build for an out-of-Mumbai NCR show?

Yes. We crate the finished, inspected stand for the ~1,400 km road leg, time the convoy to the access window, and coordinate any separately arriving equipment into one plan.

What's included in the turnkey price?

Custom 3D design, in-house fabrication and pre-build inspection, full graphics, road freight to the venue, certified install and dismantle, FR certificate and fire NOC, power coordination, structural sign-off where required, and a dedicated project manager — on one invoice.

How early should we book?

Best positions, power and handling slots go early. We recommend 8–12 weeks ahead, earlier for a heavy-equipment or double-deck build.

Can you store and reuse the stand?

Yes. We store the core and re-deployable technology display in Mumbai, refresh graphics, and keep your power and handling orders on file for the next edition.

Ready to Exhibit

Get Your Battery Show India Stand Design in 48 Hours

Free 3D rendering before contract. One all-inclusive quote with no hidden line items.

48hrFree 3D Design
₹1.8 lakh+All-Inclusive
28 daysTo Show Floor
WhatsApp us
WhatsApp us